Chauffeured transfers in Stara Zagora · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Stara Zagora with the fare shown first
Stara Zagora arranges pre-booked transfers in Stara Zagora (Bulgaria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Stara Zagora, each with its page
- Park Hotel Stara Zagorafrom €31.0029 min
- “Bedechka” Parkfrom €31.2829 min
- Dorm.bg Art Hotelfrom €31.9230 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Stara Zagora requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Stara Zagora and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Stara Zagora
€4.00
the cheapest route
29 min
Kazanlak Airport → Park Hotel Stara Zagora
Prices by route
Guide prices in Stara Zagora, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kazanlak Airport → Park Hotel Stara Zagora29.5 km · 29 min€31.00from
- Kazanlak Airport → “Bedechka” Park29.9 km · 29 min€31.28from
- Kazanlak Airport → Dorm.bg Art Hotel30.6 km · 30 min€31.92from
- Kazanlak Airport → Medical Centre "Sano"31 km · 30 min€32.20from
- Kazanlak Airport → Eye Clinic "Troshev"31 km · 32 min€32.50from
- Kazanlak Airport → Samara Flag Monument31.7 km · 30 min€32.69from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kazanlak Airport → Park Hotel Stara Zagora | 29.5 km | 29 min | €31.00 | See details |
| Kazanlak Airport → “Bedechka” Park | 29.9 km | 29 min | €31.28 | See details |
| Kazanlak Airport → Dorm.bg Art Hotel | 30.6 km | 30 min | €31.92 | See details |
| Kazanlak Airport → Medical Centre "Sano" | 31 km | 30 min | €32.20 | See details |
| Kazanlak Airport → Eye Clinic "Troshev" | 31 km | 32 min | €32.50 | See details |
| Kazanlak Airport → Samara Flag Monument | 31.7 km | 30 min | €32.69 | See details |
Within Stara Zagora
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Stara Zagora, at the same fixed price.
- Chaĭka → BEST BOUTIQUE HOTEL0.9 km · 3 min€4.00from
- Chaĭka → Medical Centre "Sano"1.4 km · 4 min€4.00from
- Stara Zagora → Hospital "Trakia" - Center1.4 km · 4 min€4.00from
- Chaĭka → Hospital "Trakia" - Center1.1 km · 4 min€4.00from
- Stara Zagora → Medical Complex Beroe0.8 km · 3 min€4.00from
- Chaĭka → “Bedechka” Park1.8 km · 5 min€4.01from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaĭka → BEST BOUTIQUE HOTEL | 0.9 km | 3 min | €4.00 | See details |
| Chaĭka → Medical Centre "Sano" | 1.4 km | 4 min | €4.00 | See details |
| Stara Zagora → Hospital "Trakia" - Center | 1.4 km | 4 min | €4.00 | See details |
| Chaĭka → Hospital "Trakia" - Center | 1.1 km | 4 min | €4.00 | See details |
| Stara Zagora → Medical Complex Beroe | 0.8 km | 3 min | €4.00 | See details |
| Chaĭka → “Bedechka” Park | 1.8 km | 5 min | €4.01 | See details |
Where we take you in Stara Zagora
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kazanlak Airport
from €31.00Airport
ул. „Извора“ 2, 6100 Kazanluk
See prices and book →Chaĭka
from €4.00Station
Stara Zagora Centre, 6001 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Stara Zagora
from €4.00Station
Promishlena Zona Zapad, 6002 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Eye Clinic "Troshev"
from €4.59Hospital
Stara Zagora Centre, bul. "Mitropolit Metodi Kusev" 61, 6004 Stara Zagora
See prices and book →Hospital "Trakia" - Center
from €4.00Hospital
кв. Опълченски, bul. "Sveti Patriarh Evtimiy" 84, 6000 Stara Zagora
See prices and book →Medical Centre "Sano"
from €4.00Hospital
Stara Zagora Centre, bul. "Sveti Patriarh Evtimiy" 154, 6000 Stara Zagora
See prices and book →Medical Complex Beroe
from €4.00Hospital
Promishlena Zona Zapad, ул. „Герасим Папазчев“ 1, 6002 Stara Zagora
See prices and book →Trakia Hospital - Park
from €5.80Hospital
Mitropolit Metodiy Kusev, ul. "Dunav" 1, 6004 Stara Zagora
See prices and book →“Silver Lake” Hotel and Restaurant
from €15.13Hotel
с. Колена, 6000 Стара Загора
See prices and book →APARTHOTEL ARMIRA
from €15.36Hotel
ti Km, 6602 12, 6062 Starozagorski bani
See prices and book →BEST BOUTIQUE HOTEL
from €4.00Hotel
Stara Zagora Centre, bul. "Sveti Patriarh Evtimiy" 79, 6000 Stara Zagora
See prices and book →Dorm.bg Art Hotel
from €4.94Hotel
Northern Industrial Zone, ul. "Kenali" 1A, 6008 Stara Zagora
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Stara Zagora?
In Stara Zagora and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Stara Zagora centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Stara ZagoraDrive with Stara Zagora in Stara Zagora
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Stara Zagora?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Stara Zagora?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Stara Zagora?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Stara Zagora, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car